Sonic Drive In Menu Nutrition

SONIC® provides delicious and fresh choices that cater to you and your family’s needs. Celebrating more than 65 years, SONIC® is known for its high-quality, made-to-order meals, served with a friendly smile. SONIC® is evolving with your changing tastes, refreshing classic favorites, and adding new, relevant options.

SONIC® values customer feedback and health, which is why they offer a nutritional guide. For the latest offerings, visit sonic-menu.com. Remember, some items marked with a triangle (Δ) may not be available everywhere, and there can be slight nutritional differences based on custom orders.

Check out the Sonic Menu 2024 and allergens in Sonic Drive-In items.

Sonic Burgers Menu Nutrition

Burger ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
Garlic Butter Bacon Cheeseburger92060206038
Hatch Green Chile Cheeseburger with Mustard66037133031
Hickory BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger78042155031
Jr. Burger3301571014
Quarter Pound Double Cheeseburger77045125046
Sonic® Cheeseburger with Ketchup & Mayo70041134037
Sonic® Cheeseburger with Mustard6203590031
SuperSonic® Double Cheeseburger102062198057
SuperSonic® Bacon Double Cheeseburger with Ketchup & Mayo112071194057
SuperSonic® Jalapeno Double Cheeseburger with Mustard100064189053

Sonic Make It Yours (Add-ons) Calories Menu

Add-on ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
American Cheese7063304
Bacon6052204
Grilled Onions5000
Hatch Green Chiles502200
Hickory BBQ3503800
Hot Chili6031703
Jalapenos501400

Wacky Pack® Kids Meals Nutrition Guide

Sonic Kids Meal ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Protein (g)
Crispy Tenders (2 pc)170814
Corn Dog230136
Fries Small250133
Jr. Burger3301514
1/2 Milk Jug1002.55
Minute Maid® Apple Juice Box8000
Tots Small250153
Tree Top® Apple Sauce4500

Toaster® Sandwiches Nutrition at Sonic

Toaster® SandwichCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Protein (g)
BLT Toaster®4502516
Chicken Club Toaster®6703633

Sonic Chicken Menu Nutrition

Chicken ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken Slinger360186
Crispy Tender Sandwich520243
Crispy Tenders 3 pc.260120
Crispy Tenders 5 pc.430200
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Small390181
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Medium590271
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Large750432

Sonic Sandwiches Calories

Sandwich ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Country Fried Steak Sandwich640304
Grilled Cheese Sandwich390182
Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich750395
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich650355

Sonic Hot Dogs Nutritional Facts

Hot Dogs CaloriesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
All-American Hot Dog36021412
All Beef Regular Hot Dog36021412
Chicago Hot Dog46028417
Chili Cheese Coney46028417
Footlong Quarter Pound Coney77048931
New York Hot Dog40023513

Coffee Nutrition Guide at Sonic DriveIn PDF

Coffee VarietyCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee Small1903.5233
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee Medium2604.5345
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee Large4107537
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee Rt 44®570107310
Hot Coffee Reg. 16 oz0000
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee Small1703.5193
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee Medium2304.5255
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee Large3607407
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee Rt 44®500105610

Sonic Breakfast Menu Nutrition

Breakfast Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Bacon55020525
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Ham56019728
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Sausage60035626
Biscuit Sandwich Bacon54020320
Biscuit Sandwich Ham54025223
Biscuit Sandwich Sausage59035521
Breakfast Burrito Bacon47025225
Breakfast Burrito Ham44020227
Breakfast Burrito Sausage49028223

Breakfast Toasters & Sandwiches Nutrition Sonic

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Breakfast Toaster® Bacon48026522
Breakfast Toaster® Ham50024625
Breakfast Toaster® Sausage58036423
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Bacon45024920
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Ham460221124
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Sausage54034922
CroisSONIC® Breakfast Sandwich Bacon45028818
CroisSONIC® Breakfast Sandwich Ham46027919
CroisSONIC® Breakfast Sandwich Sausage56038821
French Toast Sticks without Syrup (4 pc)2801486
Bacon Jr. Breakfast Burrito27016013
Sausage Jr. Breakfast Burrito28016012
SuperSONIC® Breakfast Burrito59033224
Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito™82056329

Sonic Drive In Snacks & Sides Nutrition

Snacks & SidesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Ched ‘R’ Bites Small28027114
Ched ‘R’ Bites Medium45043221
Ched ‘R’ Peppers (4 pc) Small3301627
Ched ‘R’ Peppers (6 pc) Medium49048313
Ched ‘R’ Peppers (8 pc) Large66072417
Chili Cheese Fries Small3501916
Chili Cheese Fries Medium4502628
Chili Cheese Fries Large70042312
Chili Cheese Tots Small3502117
Chili Cheese Tots Medium53032212
Chili Cheese Tots Large96057317
Fries Small2501303
Fries Medium2902203
Fries Large4703505
Fries with Cheese Small3102216
Fries with Cheese Medium3802718
Fries with Cheese Large60038212
Aristo’s Chili Pie Small51034314
Aristo’s Chili Pie Medium75050620
Aristo’s Chili Pie Large99066926
Onion Rings Small4902675
Onion Rings Medium6603597
Onion Rings Large890491210
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Small33019018
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Medium47028025
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken® Large75043040
Mozzarella Sticks (4 pc) Small37018116
Mozzarella Sticks (8 pc) Medium75038233
Mozzarella Sticks (12 pc) Large90029323
Pickle-O’s® Small2901913
Pickle-O’s® Medium3103925
Pickle-O’s® Large5004937
Soft Pretzel Twist250767
Tots Small2501303
Tots Medium3601905
Tots Large5803107

Tots with Cheese Calories menu at Sonic

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Tots with Cheese Small3101916
Tots with Cheese Medium4502818
Tots with Cheese Large84050213

Sonic Blasts Nutritional fact

Sonic Blast VarietyCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Mini41014497
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Small620227610
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Medium8202910115
Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mini41017497
Chocolate Chunk Brownie Small620267612
Chocolate Chunk Brownie Medium8203410015
Heath Toffee Mini43019547
Heath Toffee Small650298211
Heath Toffee Medium8603810915
M&M’s® Minis Chocolate Candies Mini49020588
M&M’s® Minis Chocolate Candies Small730299613
M&M’s® Minis Chocolate Candies Medium9603812617
Oreo® Cookie Pieces Mini37013457
Oreo® Cookie Pieces Small580217011
Oreo® Cookie Pieces Medium770289315
Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cups Mini450205410
Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cups Small680308315
Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cups Medium8903911020
Turtle Truffle Nut Mini46020598
Turtle Truffle Nut Small700299013
Turtle Truffle Nut Medium9203811817

Hand-Mixed Classic Shakes

Shake FlavorSizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Caramel ShakeMini38015465
Caramel ShakeSmall58022729
Caramel ShakeMedium740269211
Caramel ShakeLarge10903714219
Chocolate ShakeMini37015487
Chocolate ShakeSmall570227511
Chocolate ShakeMedium720279514
Chocolate ShakeLarge10503914222
Hot Fudge ShakeMini40016507
Hot Fudge ShakeSmall600237711
Hot Fudge ShakeMedium8403210815
Hot Fudge ShakeLarge12004515623
Peanut Butter ShakeMini44020439
Peanut Butter ShakeSmall630307014
Peanut Butter ShakeMedium840438619
Peanut Butter ShakeLarge13407213032
Real Banana ShakeMini39014516
Real Banana ShakeSmall590217811
Real Banana ShakeMedium7602510014
Real Banana ShakeLarge11203615021
Strawberry ShakeMini36014476
Strawberry ShakeSmall560217411
Strawberry ShakeMedium690259414
Strawberry ShakeLarge10103614021
Vanilla ShakeMini37015497
Vanilla ShakeSmall570227412
Vanilla ShakeMedium710279215
Vanilla ShakeLarge10403913723

Hand-Mixed Master Shakes Nutrition

Shake FlavorCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cheesecake Shake Mini40016497
Cheesecake Shake Small60023729
Cheesecake Shake Medium750279311
Cheesecake Shake Large10903914222
OREO® Cheesecake Shake Mini51020576
OREO® Cheesecake Shake Small75029869
OREO® Cheesecake Shake Medium9403510912
OREO® Cheesecake Shake Large13204816222
OREO® Chocolate Shake Mini48020555
OREO® Chocolate Shake Small68027807
OREO® Chocolate Shake Medium9103510812
OREO® Chocolate Shake Large12904916222
OREO® Peanut Butter Shake Mini54028508
OREO® Peanut Butter Shake Small740357711
OREO® Peanut Butter Shake Medium1030519916
OREO® Peanut Butter Shake Large15808215033
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake Mini42016547
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake Small620238112
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake Medium7902710714
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake Large11603915822

Sonic Drive In Sundaes Calories Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Caramel Sundae43013577
Chocolate Sundae44012547
Hot Fudge Sundae46017608
Strawberry Sundae38012557

Sonic Soft Serve Dish Calories

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Dish30010407

Sonic Slushes (Plain Slush Only – No Syrup) Nutritional fact

SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Small1800480
Medium2400660
Large38001030
Rt 44®54001450

All-Natural Lemonade at Sonic Calories Menu

SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Wacky Pack®1000250
Small1600380
Medium2700640
Large4000970
Rt 44®54001310

Sonic Lemonade/Limeade Slushes Calories Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Lemonade Slush Wacky Pack®1400360
Lemonade Slush Small1900510
Lemonade Slush Medium2800720
Lemonade Slush Large43001120
Lemonade Slush Rt 44®60001570
Limeade Slush Wacky Pack®1400360
Limeade Slush Small1900510
Limeade Slush Medium2800720
Limeade Slush Large43001120
Limeade Slush Rt 44®60001570

Sonic Soft drinks Calories Menu

Soft Drinks at SonicCaloriesTotal fat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
barq’s® root beer wacky pack®800200
barq’s® root beer small1200300
barq’s® root beer medium2000500
barq’s® root beer large3000800
barq’s® root beer rt 44®40001050
big red® wacky pack®800250
big red® small1100450
big red® medium1700650
big red® large25001000
big red® rt 44®34001350
canada dry® ginger ale wacky pack®700250
canada dry® ginger ale small1000450
canada dry® ginger ale medium1500650
canada dry® ginger ale large23001000
canada dry® ginger ale rt 44®31001350
coca-cola® wacky pack®700100
coca-cola® small1100150
coca-cola® medium1800200
coca-cola® large2700300
coca-cola® rt 44®3600400
coca-cola® zero sugar wacky pack®00100
coca-cola® zero sugar small00100
coca-cola® zero sugar medium00100
coca-cola® zero sugar large00350
coca-cola® zero sugar rt 44®00350
diet coke® wacky pack®00100
diet coke® small00250
diet coke® medium00250
diet coke® large00500
diet coke® rt 44®00500
dr pepper® wacky pack®1000350
dr pepper® small1600460
dr pepper® medium1600460
dr pepper® large2400700
dr pepper® rt 44®3300940
diet dr pepper® wacky pack®00950
diet dr pepper® small00950
diet dr pepper® medium00950
diet dr pepper® large001900
diet dr pepper® rt 44®001900
fanta® orange wacky pack®70000
fanta® orange small190000
fanta® orange medium190000
fanta® orange large280000
fanta® orange rt 44®380000
hi-c® fruit punch wacky pack®700150
hi-c® fruit punch small1800350
hi-c® fruit punch medium1800350
hi-c® fruit punch large2800500
hi-c® fruit punch rt 44®3800700
mello yello® wacky pack®700250
mello yello® small1900500
mello yello® medium1900500
mello yello® large2800750
mello yello® rt 44®38001050
powerade® mountain blast® wacky pack®7001600
powerade® mountain blast® small11001600
powerade® mountain blast® medium17001600
powerade® mountain blast® large23002000
powerade® mountain blast® rt 44®23002000
red bull 8.4 oz can11001050
sprite® wacky pack®700250
sprite® small1000450
sprite® medium1700650
sprite® large2600850
sprite® rt 44®35001150
sprite zero® wacky pack®00300
sprite zero® small00300
sprite zero® medium50400
sprite zero® large50400
sprite zero® rt 44®100550
sun drop® wacky pack®800250
sun drop® small1900450
sun drop® medium1900450
sun drop® large2800650
sun drop® rt 44®3800900

Check Out the complete Sonic Drinks Menu with Prices

Sonic Rechargers with Red Bull Nutrition

Sonic FlavorSizeCaloriesSugars (g)
Blood OrangeMedium22058
Blood OrangeLarge34090
Blood OrangeRt 44®450119
Dragon FruitMedium22059
Dragon FruitLarge34090
Dragon FruitRt 44®450119
Twisted LimeMedium23059
Twisted LimeLarge34090
Twisted LimeRt 44®480124

Sonic Drive In Nutrition info for Iced Tea

Iced Tea VarietyCaloriesSugars (g)
Sweet Iced Tea Wacky Pack®8021
Sweet Iced Tea Small14037
Sweet Iced Tea Medium17045
Sweet Iced Tea Large29078
Sweet Iced Tea Rt 44®36096
Unsweet Iced Tea Wacky Pack®00
Unsweet Iced Tea Small00
Unsweet Iced Tea Medium00
Unsweet Iced Tea Large00
Unsweet Iced Tea Rt 44®00

Sonic Drive-In Juices Nutritional Fact

Juice VarietyCaloriesSodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Minute Maid® 100% Apple Juice Box801519
Minute Maid® Orange Juice Small1402530
Minute Maid® Orange Juice Medium2003542

Sonic Drink Add-Ins & Toppings Nutritional Fact

Sonic Menu Drink Add-InsCaloriesTotal fat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
blackberry sugar-free add-in wacky pack®0050
blackberry sugar-free add-in small0010
blackberry sugar-free add-in medium50150
blackberry sugar-free add-in large50200
blackberry sugar-free add-in rt 44®100300
blood orange add-in wacky pack®150200
blood orange add-in small150303
blood orange add-in medium250456
blood orange add-in large400559
blood orange add-in rt 44®500700
blue coconut add-in wacky pack®150100
blue coconut add-in small150100
blue coconut add-in medium250150
blue coconut add-in large400200
blue coconut add-in rt 44®500250
blue raspberry add-in wacky pack®200100
blue raspberry add-in small10050
blue raspberry add-in medium200100
blue raspberry add-in large350150
blue raspberry add-in rt 44®450200
caramel topping wacky pack®901900
caramel topping small901900
caramel topping medium18021800
caramel topping large2703.52700
caramel topping rt 44®3604.53600
cherry add-in wacky pack®30000
cherry add-in small30000
cherry add-in medium60000
cherry add-in large90000
cherry add-in rt 44®120000
chocolate add-in wacky pack®800302
chocolate add-in small800302
chocolate add-in medium1600604
chocolate add-in large2400906
chocolate add-in rt 44®32001208
diet cherry sugar-free add-in wacky pack®150200
diet cherry sugar-free add-in small150200
diet cherry sugar-free add-in medium200300
diet cherry sugar-free add-in large250350
diet cherry sugar-free add-in rt 44®300450
dragon fruit add-in wacky pack®150200
dragon fruit add-in small150200
dragon fruit add-in medium300400
dragon fruit add-in large450600
dragon fruit add-in rt 44®600650
grape add-in wacky pack®20050
grape add-in small20050
grape add-in medium450100
grape add-in large700150
grape add-in rt 44®900200
hot fudge topping wacky pack®1003.5451
hot fudge topping small1003.5451
hot fudge topping medium2007902
hot fudge topping large300101403
hot fudge topping rt 44®400141804
lemon add-in wacky pack®0000
lemon add-in small5000
lemon add-in medium5000
lemon add-in large10000
lemon add-in rt 44®10000
lime add-in wacky pack®0000
lime add-in small0000
lime add-in medium5000
lime add-in large5000
lime add-in rt 44®5000
mango sugar-free add-in wacky pack®0050
mango sugar-free add-in small0050
mango sugar-free add-in medium50100
mango sugar-free add-in large50150
mango sugar-free add-in rt 44®100300
minute maid® cranberry add-in wacky pack®35000
minute maid® cranberry add-in small35000
minute maid® cranberry add-in medium70000
minute maid® cranberry add-in large100000
minute maid® cranberry add-in rt 44®130000
nerds® candy add-in wacky pack®110000
nerds® candy add-in small160000
nerds® candy add-in medium210000
nerds® candy add-in large290000
nerds® candy add-in rt 44®230000
peach sugar-free add-in wacky pack®0050
peach sugar-free add-in small0050
peach sugar-free add-in medium00100
peach sugar-free add-in large50150
peach sugar-free add-in rt 44®50200
powerade® add-in wacky pack®250200
powerade® add-in small250200
powerade® add-in medium450400
powerade® add-in large700600
powerade® add-in rt 44®900800
raspberry sugar-free add-in wacky pack®0050
raspberry sugar-free add-in small0050
raspberry sugar-free add-in medium00100
raspberry sugar-free add-in large50150
raspberry sugar-free add-in rt 44®50250
strawberry add-in wacky pack®25050
strawberry add-in small25050
strawberry add-in medium500100
strawberry add-in large700150
strawberry add-in rt 44®900200
sweet cream add-in wacky pack®401.5401
sweet cream add-in small401.5401
sweet cream add-in medium803852
sweet cream add-in large1304.51253
sweet cream add-in rt 44®17061704
twisted lime add-in wacky pack®15000
twisted lime add-in small15000
twisted lime add-in medium30000
twisted lime add-in large45000
twisted lime add-in rt 44®60000
vanilla add-in wacky pack®20000
vanilla add-in small20000
vanilla add-in medium45000
vanilla add-in large70000
vanilla add-in rt 44®90000

Check out the Sonic Ice Cream Menu 2024

Sonic Drive In Signature Limeads Calories Menu

Limeade Variety at SonicCaloriesSodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Cherry Limeade Wacky Pack®1102028
Cherry Limeade Small1503038
Cherry Limeade Medium2505066
Cherry Limeade Large3507093
Cherry Limeade Rt 44®470100127
Diet Cherry Limeade Wacky Pack®15152
Diet Cherry Limeade Small20203
Diet Cherry Limeade Medium30304
Diet Cherry Limeade Large40356
Diet Cherry Limeade Rt 44®50458
Diet Lime Limeade Wacky Pack®5101
Diet Lime Limeade Small5151
Diet Lime Limeade Medium10202
Diet Lime Limeade Large15252
Diet Lime Limeade Rt 44®15353
Limeade Wacky Pack®1002028
Limeade Small1002535
Limeade Medium1804047
Limeade Large2706072
Limeade Rt 44®3608597
Minute Maid® Cranberry Limeade Wacky Pack®1002027
Minute Maid® Cranberry Limeade Small1402037
Minute Maid® Cranberry Limeade Medium2404564
Minute Maid® Cranberry Limeade Large3606597
Minute Maid® Cranberry Limeade Rt 44®49095131
Strawberry Limeade Wacky Pack®1002525
Strawberry Limeade Small1303035
Strawberry Limeade Medium2205059
Strawberry Limeade Large3208090
Strawberry Limeade Rt 44®450105120

Sonic Drive-In Limited Time Items Nutritional Fact

Limited Time menu items at SonicCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Protein (g)
Buffalo Chicken Dip Bites – 3 piece17083.58
Buffalo Chicken Dip Bites – 5 piece28014614
Buffalo Chicken Dip Bites – 7 piece39019920
Buffalo Chicken Dip Bites – 20 piece1110542558
Lent Fish Sandwich54026518
BBQ Pulled Pork Cheeseburger700401338
BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich35012416
BBQ Pulled Pork Totchos580361017
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Shake Mini41017137
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Shake Small610241811
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Shake Medium780302214
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Shake Large1140433121

Sonic Condiments and Dipping Sauces Nutrition

Condiment and SaucesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Buffalo60617700
Country Gravy7020.54400
Honey BBQ606177013
Honey Mustard9081.51706
Ketchup1000852
Light Mayo40301050
Marinara15001403
Mustard500850
Ranch1101122301
Salsa De Sonic0001400
Signature Cheese110912800
Signature1006128010
Sweet Relish1000553
Syrup90002215

Sonic Drive In Ocean Water Nutritional Fact

Ocean Water SizeCaloriesSodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Wacky Pack®802021
Small1203031
Medium2004552
Large3007079
Rt 44®40095106

Sonic Nutrition PDF

SONIC®’s nutrition guide uses info from labs, USDA, and our food suppliers. It might vary because of different suppliers or how restaurants make food. Some items like special or regional dishes might not be in the guide.

This guide might not list every ingredient, so if you have food allergies, please be careful. Foods may have come in contact with common allergens like peanuts or milk.

SONIC® tries to keep the guide updated, but changes might not be immediate. For the latest info, check out sonicdrivein.com.

Note: Not all drinks and items are included in Happy Hour, and prices don’t include tax. Visit our website for more details and to check ingredients.

Leave a Comment